Privacy Policy

This document contains information for data subjects regarding the processing of their personal data in the organization, within the requirements that are imposed on the organization, as a personal data controller, by the provisions. Article 13 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (hereinafter referred to as GDPR).

Who processes your data?

RadBee Technology s.r.o.
Kokořov 8, 335 01 Zinkovy
C 36833 kept by the Regional Court in Pilsen
Contact e-mail: info@radbee.eu

hereinafter referred to as “we” or “controller” or “organization”

What is personal data?

Personal data is virtually any information that can identify a living natural person directly or its purpose is to reach such a person. Personal data can be divided into general (e.g. name and surname, age, telephone number, place of birth, personal status, etc.) and sensitive (today they are referred to as special categories of personal data, and only these personal data – biometric data, trade union/political party membership, ethnic origin, philosophical beliefs, genetic data, information on convictions and criminal offences,  religion, political opinions, racial origin, sexual orientation/life, health).

What is the processing of personal data?

The processing of personal data means a systematic activity that the administrator performs with personal data for a specific purpose. The activities referred to in the previous sentence are in particular: collection, recording, organization, structuring, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or otherwise making available, alignment or combination, restriction, erasure or destruction.

Sources and categories of personal data:

The Controller processes personal data (directly from you) that you have provided to him or personal data that he has obtained based on the performance of your order.

Your identification and contact details and data necessary for the performance of the contract.

Legal reason and purpose of processing

The lawful ground for processing is:

Your consent to the processing of personal data for the purpose of providing direct marketing pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 point. a) GDPR

For the purpose of concluding and performing the contract (i.e. in accordance with the provision of our services), we process your personal data in accordance with the provisions of Article 6 para. 1 point. b) GDPR. The legal basis for the processing of your general personal data is therefore a contract.

Once the contract has been fulfilled, we must archive your personal data for the period foreseen by applicable law. Here, the legal ground for the processing of your general personal data is the fulfillment of a legal obligation, which is stipulated in Art. 6 para. 1 point. c) GDPR.

The purpose of personal data processing is:

Processing your order and exercising the rights and obligations arising from the contractual relationship between you and the Administrator. When ordering, personal data necessary for the successful execution of the order pursuant to Art. 1 point. b) Regulation (this is also related to the subsequent execution of the payment, delivery of services, handling of complaints, etc.); We use your personal data that you provide to us to conclude a contract with you and if a contract has already been concluded between us, then we use it to be able to fulfil it. The processing of the customer’s personal data takes place without the customer’s consent, as the legal basis for the processing of his personal data for the purposes of performing the contract is a specific contract between the customer and the operator. The provision of personal data is a necessary requirement for the conclusion and performance of the contract, without the provision of personal data it is not possible to conclude a contract or to meet its conditions by the operator.

When operating a profile on social networks (Facebook), our interest is to increase awareness of the operator in the online environment and communication with customers.

Personal data that you publish on our social media pages, such as comments, likes, videos, pictures, etc., will be published via the social networking platform. We do not subsequently process personal data for any other purpose.

The data subject shall have the right to object at any time, on grounds relating to his or her particular situation, to the processing of personal data concerning him or her. You can send objections by e-mail to the contact address of the info@radbee.eu operator

Social network operators have their own adopted rules, service infrastructure and their own provisions to protect personal data. We have no influence on the transmission of data and the use of your data by the operators of the social networks We recommend that you familiarize yourself with the privacy policy of the provider of the social network:

– Facebook – following link: https://www.facebook.com/policy.php

In certain processing operations, we act with the operators of the social networks as joint operators within the meaning of Art. Article 26 (4) GDPR.

What personal data and to what extent will we process?

In order to provide you with our services, we need to know the following personal data:

General personal data: name and surname, permanent address, address of delivery of services or goods, your telephone number and e-mail,

How long will we keep the data?

We will keep your personal data for as long as we perform our mutual contract. After the termination of the contractual relationship, we will keep your personal data for so long that we meet the necessary archiving obligation under the legal regulations that assume archiving (these regulations are, for example, the Accounting Act, the Value Added Tax Act, the Archives and Records Act).

To whom do we further pass on your personal data?

Your personal data may be transferred to the following group of persons: providers of legal, tax and accounting services, providers of technical solutions.

Your personal data may also be transferred to public authorities and courts, but only if a special legal regulation so stipulates or you give your explicit consent.

Your personal data is always transferred to our processors on the basis of a processing contract and in accordance with the minimum required standard of personal data protection required by the GDPR.

The Controller does not provide, publish or make personal data available to third countries

Privacy Policy

The Administrator declares that it has taken appropriate personnel, technical and organizational measures to ensure the protection of personal data.

The Controller has taken technical measures to secure data repositories and personal data repositories in file form.

The administrator declares that only persons authorized by him have access to personal data.

As part of the personal data processing activities that we carry out in our activities, there is no automated decision-making or profiling.

What are your rights in connection with the processing of your personal data?

Under the conditions set out in the GDPR, you have:

  • Right of access to your personal data pursuant to Art. 15 GDPR
  • Right to rectification of personal data pursuant to Article 16 GDPR
  • Right to restriction of processing
  • Right to erasure according to Art. 17 GDPR
  • Right to object under Article 21 GDPR
  • Right to data portability under Article 21 GDPR
  • Right to withdraw consent (electronically or to a mailing address)
  • The right to lodge a complaint with a data protection authority if you believe that your data protection rights have been violated.

How can you fulfil your rights?

Right of access

Based on your request, we must inform you whether or not we process your personal data. If we process them, then you have the right to be told by:

  1. for what purpose we process your data,
  2. to what extent this data is processed
  3. how long they will be kept
  4. to whom it will be made available
  5. whether you can file a complaint with the Office for Personal Data Protection.

You can submit the application electronically, to the e-mail address info@radbee.eu or by post to the address: Kokořov 8, 335 01 Žinkovy

Right to rectification

If you believe that we are processing your incorrect (inaccurate) personal data, then you have the right to correct it. If you become aware of such an inaccuracy in your personal data, please let us know and we will correct it without undue delay. You can submit the application electronically, to the info@radbee.eu email address  or by post to: Kokořov 8, 335 01 Zinkovy

Right to erasure

Under certain circumstances, you have the right to have your personal data erased. You can ask us to delete your data at any time. We will delete your personal data if:

  • we no longer need your personal data for the purpose for which you provided it to us,
  • withdraw your consent,
  • you object to the processing of your personal data,
  • we process your personal data unlawfully,
  • personal data must be erased in order to comply with a legal obligation,
  • if you are a child, or a parent of a child who has consented to the processing of personal data over the Internet.

Right to restriction of processing

You can ask us to restrict the processing of your personal data. If we comply with your request, we will only store your personal data and will not process it further. The processing of your data will be restricted if:

  • your personal data is incorrect until we verify its accuracy,
  • we process personal data unlawfully, but you do not agree with their deletion and instead request that we only restrict the processing of your personal data,
  • We no longer need your data, but you need it to prove, exercise or defend your rights
  • you object to the processing of your personal data until we verify whether our legitimate interests outweigh your reasons.

Right to data portability

You have the right to request that we provide you with your personal data in electronic form (e.g. XML or CSV file), which allows you to easily transfer your data to another company. You can also ask us to transfer your personal data directly to the selected company. We will comply with your request if you have provided us with personal data directly and you have given us your consent to process it

Right to object

You have the right to object that we are processing your personal data. If we process your personal data in the following cases:

  • because of our legitimate interest,
  • creating a customer profile,
  • you may object to their processing if you have personal reasons to do so.

How can you exercise these rights?

You can contact us with your request in one of the following ways:

By email: info@radbee.eu  or by post to: Kokořov 8, 335 01 Žinkovy

If you believe that your rights to personal data protection have been violated, you have the right to file a complaint with the supervisory authority, which is the Office for Personal Data Protection, at:

Office for Personal Data Protection
Pplk. Sochora 27
170 00 Prague 7
ID: 70837627

Telephone: switchboard: +420 234 665 111 (does not provide consultations)
information: +420 234 665 800 (information line is available on Tuesdays and Thursdays From 13.00 to 15.30)

WWW: https://www.uoou.cz
E-mail: posta@uoou.cz
Data box ID: qkbaa2n

This Privacy Policy is valid and effective from: 24.04.2019

Updated 11/29/2022